Mika Brzezinski Celebrity Watchlist

Mika Brzezinski

Birth Name: Mika Emilie Leonia Brzezinski

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Host, Journalist

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Russell Brand

Russell Brand Recalls Morning Joe "Hysteria" in New Column

Russell Brand's now-infamous June 17 appearance on MSNBC's Morning Joe  is one many TV viewers will not soon forget. And it looks like Brand isn't shaking off the awkward encounter either. In a column for the British newspaper The Guardian, Bran… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donna Brazile: Clinton Must Talk About the Future
12:58 — Interim DNC Chair Donna Brazile and Ben Ginsberg join Morning Joe to discuss Monday's debate between Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump.
Plouffe: Clinton Still Has 100% Chance of a Win
07:59 — President Obama's former advisor and campaign manager David Plouffe joins Morning Joe to discuss Monday's debate, why the poll numbers are as tight as (more…)
Why a Boring Debate Is a Win for Trump
06:51 — The Morning Joe panel discusses why a boring debate performance could be a big win for Trump.
Frontline Digs Into Election in New Documentary
06:52 — 'The Choice 2016' is a new Frontline documentary on the upcoming election and how the fathers of Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump impacted their lives (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vincent Kartheiser and James Wolk
Top Moments: True Blood's Bill Problem and the Mad Men Mystery — Revealed!

Our top moments of the week: 11. Pardon the Interruption Award: When Blythe Ballard (Frances Conroy…

Russell Brand
VIDEO: Russell Brand Humiliates Condescending Morning Joe Hosts

When Russell Brand agreed to appear on MSNBC's Morning Joe Monday, he probably assumed he would prom…

Soledad O'Brien
The Biz: A New Breakfast Club

The morning shows used to compete to have the splashiest street-level studios and big stunts. But no…

Moammar Gadhafi
Gadhafi Killed; Bloody Images of His Body Aired

Fugitive Libyan dictator Moammar Gadhafi was killed Thursday when rebels took over his hometown, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mika Emilie Leonia Brzezinski
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Host, Journalist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments