Miguel Ferrer Celebrity Watchlist

Miguel Ferrer

Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

​NCIS: LA Boss: Uncovering the Mole Will Have "Catastrophic Results"

NCIS: Los Angeles is getting shaken up in a major way. In the Season 8 premiere, Hetty (Linda Hunt) and Granger (Miguel Ferrer) got an unexpected visit from Undersecretary Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) and other higher-ups from Washington, who descen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Preview)
00:30 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, with Hetty being held in D.C. for questioning, and another still in the ICU fo (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - White Picket Fence
02:04 — Deeks and Blye discuss the future.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Man Down
02:25 — NCIS take a major set back in Syria.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Party Police
03:35 — The NCIS team catch up with an important suspect.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBorderline(Season 2, Episode 3) ESQTV

Derek and Kensi partner on a mission to find three marines who disappeared after their Humvee was ambushed in the desert.

I’ll Watch358 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesSpecial Delivery(Season 2, Episode 4) ESQTV

A marine with high security clearance is found dead in a parking lot in Beverly Hills, and one of his hands is missing.

I’ll Watch429 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesLittle Angels(Season 2, Episode 5) ESQTV

The team races against the clock when a videotape shows the kidnapped daughter of a naval commander being buried alive.

I’ll Watch589 Watching

More NewsSee all »

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Kim Raver
Kim Raver Lands Lead Role on NCIS: LA Spin-Off

Grey's Anatomy alum Kim Raver has landed the female lead role opposite John Corbett in the NCIS: LA…

Linda Hunt
Exclusive: NCIS: Los Angeles Boss on Linda Hunt's Future!

Fans have been up in arms ever since beloved boss-lady Hetty (Linda Hunt) announced in the season fi…

Linda Hunt
Ask Matt: AMC, BBC America, Hetty on NCIS: LA, Switched at Birth, Warehouse 13

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: AMC ha…

Work It
Tuesday in Review: Work It Doesn't, See Jane Yawn

Some like it hot, but more like it funny. By either or any standard, ABC's atrocious Work It fails m…

Andrea Parker, Jessica Hecht
Desperate Housewives De-Friends Jessica Hecht, Adds Andrea Parker

Less Than Perfect star Andrea Parker has been tapped to replace Friends alum Jessica Hecht in the fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: February 7, 1955, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS LA Season 8: Who Confesses to Being the Mole?

In the Season 8 premiere of NCIS LA, the team get an unexpected visit from the higher ups at Washington to sniff out a mole working within the agency.