Miguel Ferrer Celebrity Watchlist

Miguel Ferrer

Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(95 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell

NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly won't be ­singing "We all live in a yellow submarine" when his Sam and Chris O'Donnell's Callen find themselves trapped in a ­hostile subm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mulan - Trailer
This animated musical about a daughters sacrifice to defend her familys honor is out on DVD with many bonus features.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Right To Remain Silent
01:48 — Deeks is arrested for murder.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Rescue Operation
03:08 — The NCIS:LA team rescues Zahra from men affiliated with ISIS.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Strike A Pose
02:02 — Kensi goes undercover as a model.

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 5:00pm
Iron Man 3 FX

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch562 Watching
Sun Nov 29 1:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesParley(Season 4, Episode 23) USA

Deeks goes undercover to obtain information on a former arms dealer who is seeking to get back in business. In the process, Deeks befriends a female source who takes the investigation in a dangerous direction. Meanwhile, Kensi runs surveillance on Deeks an (more…)

I’ll Watch2134 Watching
Sun Nov 29 2:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesDescent(Season 4, Episode 24) USA

The fourth season ends with a nuclear explosion in the Pacific. The event reignites a search for stolen nuclear weapons, and leads Hetty to shuffle partnerships. She sends Callen and Kensi overseas and leaves Sam and Deeks as a stateside team.

I’ll Watch2473 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kim Raver
Kim Raver Lands Lead Role on NCIS: LA Spin-Off

Grey's Anatomy alum Kim Raver has landed the female lead role opposite John Corbett in the NCIS: LA…

Linda Hunt
Exclusive: NCIS: Los Angeles Boss on Linda Hunt's Future!

Fans have been up in arms ever since beloved boss-lady Hetty (Linda Hunt) announced in the season fi…

Linda Hunt
Ask Matt: AMC, BBC America, Hetty on NCIS: LA, Switched at Birth, Warehouse 13

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: AMC ha…

Work It
Tuesday in Review: Work It Doesn't, See Jane Yawn

Some like it hot, but more like it funny. By either or any standard, ABC's atrocious Work It fails m…

Andrea Parker, Jessica Hecht
Desperate Housewives De-Friends Jessica Hecht, Adds Andrea Parker

Less Than Perfect star Andrea Parker has been tapped to replace Friends alum Jessica Hecht in the fi…

Miguel Ferrer
Miguel Ferrer Adds Class to Desperate Housewives

Miguel Ferrer has signed on to recur on the final season of Desperate Housewives, TVLine.com reports…


  • Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: February 7, 1955, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »