Miguel Ferrer Celebrity Watchlist

Miguel Ferrer

Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Died: January 19, 2017

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Linda Hunt, Miguel Ferrer, <em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA: How Did Granger Say His Final Goodbye?

NCIS: LA paid tribute to late star Miguel Ferrer, who died in January, on Sunday's episode. Rather than killing off Ferrer's character, NCIS Assistant Director Owen Granger, the show's producers opted to give Granger a more open-ended ending. Early i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Brendan Schaub
10:36 — Few fighters are as accomplished as “Minotauro” Nogueira. The only man to ever hold the UFC and PRIDE heavyweight titles, Nogueira will be put to t (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - 767 (Sneak Peek 1)
01:12 — Callen and Sam go undercover to track an engineer's co-worker aboard a plane to Tokyo to sell classified intel on NCIS: Los Angeles, Sunday, Mar. 26 a (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - 767 (Preview)
00:30 — Callen and Sam go undercover to track an engineer's co-worker aboard a plane to Tokyo to sell classified intel on NCIS: Los Angeles, Sunday, Mar. 26 a (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - 767 (Sneak Peek 2)
01:07 — Callen and Sam go undercover to track an engineer's co-worker aboard a plane to Tokyo to sell classified intel on NCIS: Los Angeles, Sunday, Mar. 26 a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 26 12:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesTuhon(Season 5, Episode 15) USA

Sam and Callen go to Mexico to find a retired assassin they encountered on their first case together. The man is a suspect in the murder of a diplomat. Meanwhile, Nate and Deeks stay in Los Angeles to assist with the investigation.

I’ll Watch957 Watching
Sun Mar 26 1:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesFish Out of Water(Season 5, Episode 16) USA

An explosion at a fish market is investigated. The team partner with an undercover DEA agent to determine whether it was an act of terrorism or a botched drug smuggling deal. Meanwhile, Granger and Kensi probe a helicopter crash in Afghanistan that may be (more…)

I’ll Watch961 Watching
Sun Mar 26 2:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesBetween the Lines(Season 5, Episode 17) USA

The NCIS team search for a mole when a local gang is able to identify and execute an undercover agent. Meanwhile, Granger fears the worst when Kensi disappears in Afghanistan.

I’ll Watch1154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Recap: Did Kensi Manage to Escape?

Plus: Callen discovers a huge betrayal

Miguel Ferrer
NCIS: LA to Honor Miguel Ferrer in March Episode

He'll be paid tribute with music by his own band

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: The Mole Is Exposed — with Deadly Results

And for Kensi, it's personal

Miguel Ferrer
NCIS: LA's Miguel Ferrer Dead at 61

Ferrer had been battling cancer

Chris O'Donnell, LL Cool J, <em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Recap: Who's Targeting the Agents?

Plus: Deeks plans (another) proposal

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
​NCIS: LA Boss: Uncovering the Mole Will Have "Catastrophic Results"

How will the team move forward?

Details

  • Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Died: January 19, 2017
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Related Video

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS LA Season 8: Who Confesses to Being the Mole?

In the Season 8 premiere of NCIS LA, the team get an unexpected visit from the higher ups at Washington to sniff out a mole working within the agency.