Miguel Ferrer Celebrity Watchlist

Miguel Ferrer

Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Died: January 19, 2017

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Linda Hunt, Miguel Ferrer, <em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA: How Did Granger Say His Final Goodbye?

NCIS: LA paid tribute to late star Miguel Ferrer, who died in January, on Sunday's episode. Rather than killing off Ferrer's character, NCIS Assistant Director Owen Granger, the show's producers opted to give Granger a more open-ended ending. Early i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: Los Angeles - Clear
02:20 — The team must act fast when a jet full of passengers is hijacked.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Cheers Again
02:17 — Hetty treats Hanna and Callen to a celebratory drink.
NCIS: Los Angeles - It's All Happening So Fast
02:32 — The team is briefed on a new mission that involves two of them going undercover as a couple.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Looks Desperate
02:15 — While looking for the location of Sabatino, Callen makes a shocking discovery about his former lover.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 10:00pm
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock FLIXe

The commander of a decommissioned starship must locate the body of his assumed-dead science officer, whose spirit resides in a crew member as it waits to be reunited with its body.

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Sun Apr 2 1:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesKolcheck, A.(Season 6, Episode 23) USA

Callen and Sam search for Arkady when crew members from the missing oil tanker used in his deal with Russia are found dead in the ocean. Their investigation also uncovers Arkady's personal connection to the ship.

I’ll Watch683 Watching
Sun Apr 2 2:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesChernoff, K.(Season 6, Episode 24) USA

Season 6 ends with the team traveling to Moscow where they assume multiple undercover identities to locate suspects in the case involving Arkady. Meanwhile, Callen uncovers new information regarding his father.

I’ll Watch1254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Recap: Did Kensi Manage to Escape?

Plus: Callen discovers a huge betrayal

Miguel Ferrer
NCIS: LA to Honor Miguel Ferrer in March Episode

He'll be paid tribute with music by his own band

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: The Mole Is Exposed — with Deadly Results

And for Kensi, it's personal

Miguel Ferrer
NCIS: LA's Miguel Ferrer Dead at 61

Ferrer had been battling cancer

Chris O'Donnell, LL Cool J, <em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Recap: Who's Targeting the Agents?

Plus: Deeks plans (another) proposal

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
‚ÄčNCIS: LA Boss: Uncovering the Mole Will Have "Catastrophic Results"

How will the team move forward?

Details

  • Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Died: January 19, 2017
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS LA Season 8: Who Confesses to Being the Mole?

In the Season 8 premiere of NCIS LA, the team get an unexpected visit from the higher ups at Washington to sniff out a mole working within the agency.