Miguel Ferrer Celebrity Watchlist

Miguel Ferrer

Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Died: January 19, 2017

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA Recap: Did Kensi Manage to Escape?

When we last saw Kensi (Daniela Ruah) on NCIS: LA, she was in a very precarious position: seemingly about to get her leg sawed off by her onetime therapy buddy Sullivan, aka CIA Agent Ferris (Kurt Yaeger). Did she manage to escape? Um, duh. Thanks to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mr. Magoo - Official Trailer
01:33 — A bumbling billionaire thwarts jewel smugglers in this zany comedy.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Payback
03:16 — Kensi is in trouble with someone from her past.
NCIS: Los Angeles - Rescue Mission
04:27 — Kensi gets some much needed help from the team.
'NCIS: Los Angeles' Star Miguel Ferrer Dies at 61
01:22 — The veteran actor passed away after a lengthy battle with cancer.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 26 6:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesHistory(Season 4, Episode 15) USA

The team questions the lone survivor of a former terrorist organization to determine whether the group is re-forming.

I’ll Watch891 Watching
Sun Feb 26 9:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesHigh-Value Target; Belly of the Beast CBS

Season 8 begins with the NCIS team under investigation by the Under Secretary of the Navy due to the identification of a mole in their department. Meanwhile, the team travels to Syria to apprehend a High-Value Target but the mission goes awry and one team (more…)

I’ll Watch748 Watching
Mon Feb 27 2:00am
Traffic FLIXe

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch161 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Miguel Ferrer
NCIS: LA to Honor Miguel Ferrer in March Episode

He'll be paid tribute with music by his own band

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: The Mole Is Exposed — with Deadly Results

And for Kensi, it's personal

Miguel Ferrer
NCIS: LA's Miguel Ferrer Dead at 61

Ferrer had been battling cancer

Chris O'Donnell, LL Cool J, <em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Recap: Who's Targeting the Agents?

Plus: Deeks plans (another) proposal

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
​NCIS: LA Boss: Uncovering the Mole Will Have "Catastrophic Results"

How will the team move forward?

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Died: January 19, 2017
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS LA Season 8: Who Confesses to Being the Mole?

In the Season 8 premiere of NCIS LA, the team get an unexpected visit from the higher ups at Washington to sniff out a mole working within the agency.