Miguel Ferrer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Miguel Ferrer Photos

  • Miguel Ferrer and sons Rafael and Lukas - "The Lord Of The Rings:The Return Of The King" Los Angeles Premiere - 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Miguel Ferrer - "Mission: Impossible III" Fan Screening - 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jill Hennessy and Miguel Ferrer - 28th Annual People's Choice Awards - 2002
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 5 - "Spoils of War" - Chris O'Donnell, Miguel Ferrer
    Photo By: CBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 5 - "Reznikov, N." - LL Cool J, Miguel Ferrer
    Photo By: Neil Jacobs/CBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 4 - "Red: Part One" - LL Cool J, Gillian Alexy, Kim Raver, Scott Grimes, Miguel Ferrer, Edwin Hodge, Chris O'Donnell
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 4 - "Red: Part One" - LL Cool J, Miguel Ferrer, Chris O'Donnell
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 4 - "Endgame" - Miguel Ferrer
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 3 - "Sans Voir, Part II" - Barrett Foa, Renee Felice Smith, Miguel Ferrer and Linda Hunt
    Photo By: Ron P. Jaffe/CBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 3 - "Blye, K" - Eric Christian Olsen and Miguel Ferrer
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/CBS
  • The Protector - Season 1 - "Wings" - Ally Walker and Miguel Ferrer
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/Lifetime
  • Psych - Season 4 - "Think Tank" - Miguel Ferrer
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network
  • Law & Order: Criminal Intent - Season 7, "Ten Count" - Chris Noth as Det. Mike Logan, Miguel Ferrer as Kovak
    Photo By: Will Hart/USA Network Photo
  • Bionic Woman - "Faceoff" - Miguel Ferrer as "Jonas Bledsoe"
    Photo By: Carol Segal/NBC
  • Bionic Woman - "Faceoff" - Miguel Ferrer as "Jonsa Bledsoe", Michelle Ryan as "Jaime Sommers"
    Photo By: Carol Segal/NBC
  • Bionic Woman - "Sisterhood" - Miguel Ferrer as "Jonas Bledsoe"
    Photo By: Carol Segal/NBC
  • Bionic Woman - "Paradise Lost" - Isaiah Washington and Miguel Ferrer
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/NBC
  • Bionic Woman - Series Premiere - Molly Price and Miguel Ferrer
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/NBC
  • Bionic Woman - Lucy Kate Hale, Michelle Ryan, Molly Price, Will Yun Lee, Miguel Ferrer, Chris Bowers, Mark Sheppard
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC
  • Bionic Woman - Miguel Ferrer as Jonas
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/NBC
  • Crossing Jordan - Season 6 Finale, "Crash" - Jerry O'Connell, Jill Hennessy, Miguel Ferrer
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Crossing Jordan - "Crash" - Miguel Ferrer as Garrett, Jill Hennessy as Jordan
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Crossing Jordan - "Crash" - Miguel Ferrer as Dr. Garrett Macy, Jill Hennessy as Jordan Cavanaugh
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Crossing Jordan - "Post Hoc" - Miguel Ferrer as Dr. Garret Macy
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Crossing Jordan - "Retribution" - Jill Hennessy as Jordan, Miguel Ferrer as Garret
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Crossing Jordan - Season 6, "Retribution" - Miguel Ferrer as Garret, Jill Hennessy as Jordan
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Crossing Jordan - Kathryn Hahn, Steve Valentine, Miguel Ferrer, Jill Hennessy, Ravi Kapoor, Jerry O'Connell, Leslie Bibb
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Crossing Jordan - Miguel Ferrer as "Dr. Garrett Macy"
    Photo By: Mitch Hasseth/NBC
  • Crossing Jordan - Ravi Kapoor, Miguel Ferrer, Jill Hennessy, Jerry O'Connell, Leslie Bibb, Steve Valentine
    Photo By: Mitch Hasseth/NBC
  • Crossing Jordan - Ravi Kapoor, Miguel Ferrer and Steve Valentine
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop