Miguel FerrerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ¬≠Beatles earlier this year, but he…

Kim Raver
Kim Raver Lands Lead Role on NCIS: LA Spin-Off

Grey's Anatomy alum Kim Raver has landed the female lead role opposite John Corbett in the…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 3:00am
The Man MOMAXe

A case of mistaken identity forces a tough federal agent (Samuel L. Jackson) to team up with a nerdy dental-supply salesman (Eugene Levy) to pull off a sting operation. Formula action-comedy. Luke Goss, Miguel Ferrer, Susie Essman. Directed by Les Mayfield (more…)

Fri Feb 27 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesRandom on Purpose(Season 1, Episode 9) ESQTV

Abby Sciuto (Pauley Perrette) joins the Los Angeles team to investigate a chief petty officer's murder that matches the pattern of a serial killer Abby is tracking.

Fri Feb 27 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBrimstone(Season 1, Episode 10) ESQTV

When a Marine is killed by an exploding cell phone, the team investigates his former unit, which specializes in explosives, to see if its members are suspects or potential victims.

Shop