Miguel Ferrer Celebrity Watchlist

Miguel Ferrer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: February 7, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ¬≠Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Kim Raver
Kim Raver Lands Lead Role on NCIS: LA Spin-Off

Grey's Anatomy alum Kim Raver has landed the female lead role opposite John Corbett in the NCIS: LA…

Linda Hunt
Exclusive: NCIS: Los Angeles Boss on Linda Hunt's Future!

Fans have been up in arms ever since beloved boss-lady Hetty (Linda Hunt) announced in the season fi…

Linda Hunt
Ask Matt: AMC, BBC America, Hetty on NCIS: LA, Switched at Birth, Warehouse 13

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: AMC ha…

Work It
Tuesday in Review: Work It Doesn't, See Jane Yawn

Some like it hot, but more like it funny. By either or any standard, ABC's atrocious Work It fails m…

Andrea Parker, Jessica Hecht
Desperate Housewives De-Friends Jessica Hecht, Adds Andrea Parker

Less Than Perfect star Andrea Parker has been tapped to replace Friends alum Jessica Hecht in the fi…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 10:00pm
Another Stakeout FLIXe

The Seattle detectives (Richard Dreyfuss, Emilio Estevez) are partnered with an assistant DA (Rosie O'Donnell) to find a missing government witness. Brian: Dennis Farina. Pam: Marcia Strassman. Lu: Cathy Moriarty. Hassrick: John Rubinstein. Tony: Miguel Fe (more…)

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesIdentity(Season 1, Episode 1) ESQTV

In the opener of the "NCIS" spin-off following the undercover agents of the NCIS Office of Special Projects, working from a Spanish mission headquarters in Los Angeles, agent G. Callen (Chris O'Donnell) returns to work four months after being shot and join (more…)

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesThe Only Easy Day Is Yesterday(Season 1, Episode 2) ESQTV

Hanna has conflicted emotions in the case of a murdered drug dealer when he learns his Navy Seal comrades are involved.