Micky Dolenz Celebrity Watchlist

Micky Dolenz

Birth Name: George Michael Dolenz Jr.

Birth Place: Tarzana, CA

Birthday: March 8, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Deborah Gibson and Tiffany

Watercooler: The Glory of Mega Python Vs Gatoroid

It could have been so beautiful. It could have been so right. But only in our dreams did we ever imagine this weekend's Syfy spectacular being such a glorious buffet of cheesy brilliance.From the casting — pop footnotes-turned-producers Debbie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who Is Harry Nilsson (And Why Is Everybody Talkin' About Him?) - Trailer 1
01:57 — Using new and archive audio and film including interviews with Robin Williams, Yoko Ono, Van Dyke Parks, Randy Newman, Ray Cooper, the Smothers Brothe (more…)
The Tick
In a world where superheroes have been real for decades, an accountant with mental health issues and zero powers comes to realize his city is owned by (more…)
Season 1: Johnny Bravo: Season 1 Trailer
00:33 — The misadventures of the big, dumb (but good-hearted) cool guy Johnny Bravo!

Details

  • Birth Name: George Michael Dolenz Jr.
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, CA
  • Birthday: March 8, 1945, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments