Mickey Rourke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip Andre Rourke Jr.

Birth Place: Schenectady, NY

Birthday: September 16, 1952, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mickey Rourke, Elliot Seymour

Mickey Rourke Returns to Boxing Ring, Beats Man Less Than Half His Age

His acting comeback officially complete, Mickey Rourke is apparently swinging for a boxing comeback, too. TheSin City actor returned to the boxing ring on Friday at the age of 62, and took on a man less than half his age, acc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anna Faris & Chris Pratt's Baby Shushed by Mickey Rourke
03:13 — Anna reveals that Mickey Rourke shushed her baby on an airplane.
Domino - Trailer
In this thriller based on Domino Harveys life, a beautiful Ford model (Keira Knightley) leaves the modeling industry to become a bounty hunter.
Body Discovered Near Chelsea Piers That of Missing Fashion Designer Michele Savoia
The body of Michele Savoia, 55, was fished from the water by NYPD divers near his yacht at Pier 59. The designer ? whose client list included Robert D (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 2:40am
Buffalo '66 FLIXe

An ex-con (Vincent Gallo, who also directed) kidnaps a teen (Christina Ricci) and passes her off as his wife in front of his parents. Jimmy: Ben Gazzara. Janet: Anjelica Huston. Wendy: Rosanna Arquette.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri Nov 27 6:00am
Domino SUNDe

The escapades of infamous female bounty hunter Domino Harvey. Based on true events, Harvey came from a wealthy upbringing and modeling career in London to the criminal underworld of LA.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Fri Nov 27 9:00pm
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Jane Lynch
Glee's Jane Lynch Stars in New PETA PSA

Jane Lynch and Bob Barker have something in common: They both want to help control the pet populatio…

Julia Roberts, Jennifer Aniston
Julia Roberts, Jennifer Aniston to Present at Golden Globes

Julia Roberts will pull double duty at the upcoming Golden Globe Awards, as both a presenter and a n…

Robert Downey Jr. and Jon Favreau
Comic-Con: Fans Get First Look at Iron Man 2, War Machine

What a difference a couple of years have made for Iron Man. "Nobody cared about Iron Man until we ca…

Sean Penn, Mickey Rourke
Oscars: Who Will Win and Who Will Surprise?

You already know how we feel about the Oscar song category, but how about the other races — particul…


  • Birth Name: Philip Andre Rourke Jr.
  • Birth Place: Schenectady, NY
  • Birthday: September 16, 1952, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »