Mickey Rourke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip Andre Rourke Jr.

Birth Place: Schenectady, NY

Birthday: September 16, 1952, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mickey Rourke, Elliot Seymour

Mickey Rourke Returns to Boxing Ring, Beats Man Less Than Half His Age

His acting comeback officially complete, Mickey Rourke is apparently swinging for a boxing comeback, too. TheSin City actor returned to the boxing ring on Friday at the age of 62, and took on a man less than half his age, acc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mickey Rourke On Why Hollywood Won’t Cast Mel Gibson
01:21 — We got clean cut Criss Monday night at his charity event in Vegas, where he lost the eyeliner ... and his long locks.
Jericho Versus the Coward Mickey Rourke
02:09 — WWE Wrestler Chris Jericho tells the story of how his “feud” with Mickey Rourke first started.
What Happened to Mickey Rourke’s Face?
01:18 — Cause it looks really, really great!!!
Mickey Rourke and Putin: BFFs?
01:40 — Mickey Rourke’s in Moscow broadcasting his love and admiration for globally hated Russian President, Vladimir Putin. But something smells like bad ca (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:20am
The Wrestler HBO2

Mickey Rourke stars as a former professional-wrestling superstar fallen on hard times and grappling with a rocky personal life while looking for a chance at a comeback in the ring. Marisa Tomei, Evan Rachel Wood. Features cameos by a number of WWE wrestler (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:15pm
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO2e

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:05am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO2e

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Jane Lynch
Glee's Jane Lynch Stars in New PETA PSA

Jane Lynch and Bob Barker have something in common: They both want to help control the pet populatio…

Julia Roberts, Jennifer Aniston
Julia Roberts, Jennifer Aniston to Present at Golden Globes

Julia Roberts will pull double duty at the upcoming Golden Globe Awards, as both a presenter and a n…

Robert Downey Jr. and Jon Favreau
Comic-Con: Fans Get First Look at Iron Man 2, War Machine

What a difference a couple of years have made for Iron Man. "Nobody cared about Iron Man until we ca…

Sean Penn, Mickey Rourke
Oscars: Who Will Win and Who Will Surprise?

You already know how we feel about the Oscar song category, but how about the other races — particul…

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip Andre Rourke Jr.
  • Birth Place: Schenectady, NY
  • Birthday: September 16, 1952, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.