Mickey Rourke Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Philip Andre Rourke Jr.

Birth Place: Schenectady, NY

Birthday: September 16, 1952, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mickey Rourke, Elliot Seymour
Mickey Rourke Returns to Boxing Ring, Beats Man Less Than Half His Age

His acting comeback officially complete, Mickey Rourke is apparently swinging for a boxing comeback,…

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Jane Lynch
Glee's Jane Lynch Stars in New PETA PSA

Jane Lynch and Bob Barker have something in common: They both want to help control the pet populatio…

VIDEO: Mickey Rourke Shows Off His Cowboy Hat on Globes Red Carpet

Mickey Rourke showed off his fashion sense by wearing gator-skinned lapels and a cowboy hat on the G…

Julia Roberts, Jennifer Aniston
Julia Roberts, Jennifer Aniston to Present at Golden Globes

Julia Roberts will pull double duty at the upcoming Golden Globe Awards, as both a presenter and a n…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2010 Golden Globes Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out all the TV and movie stars who turned out for the Globes

Celebrity Man Boobs

Check out all the stars sporting moobs in Hollywood

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
Man on Fire SPK

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)

Tue Mar 31 12:30am
Man on Fire SPK

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)

Tue Mar 31 12:35am
Get Carter ENCRe

A remake of the 1971 British crime drama, starring Sylvester Stallone as a Vegas gangster investigating the mysterious death of his estranged brother. Gloria: Miranda Richardson. Doreen: Rachael Leigh Cook. Brumby: Michael Caine. Jeremy: Alan Cumming. Cyru (more…)