Mickey RourkeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Philip Andre Rourke Jr.

Birth Place: Schenectady, NY

Birthday: September 16, 1952, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mickey Rourke, Elliot Seymour
Mickey Rourke Returns to Boxing Ring, Beats Man Less Than Half His Age

His acting comeback officially complete, Mickey Rourke is apparently swinging for a boxing…

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dam…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 1:55pm
Once upon a Time in Mexico STARZ

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Wed Jan 28 4:30pm
Man on Fire SPK

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)

Wed Jan 28 10:00pm
Man on Fire SPK

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop