Mickey Rooney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Yule Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: April 6, 2014

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mickey Rooney and Teddy Rooney

Child Actor Teddy Rooney, Son of Mickey Rooney, Dead at 66

Teddy Rooney, a former child actor who was the son of Mickey Rooney, died July 2 at a convalescent home in Southern California, his sister told The Hollywood Reporter. He was 66 and had suffered from a long illness. Born in Los Angeles, Rooney was t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town
The classic story of how Santa Claus became a Christmas icon to millions of children all over the world, told by S.D. Kluger.
Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town
The classic story of how Santa Claus became a Christmas icon to millions of children all over the world, told by S.D. Kluger.
The Year Without a Santa Claus
All are preparing for Santa Claus's sleigh ride, except Santa who decides to take a vacation! / Special Feature #1: Stop-Motion masters the Chiodo bro (more…)
The Year Without a Santa Claus
All are preparing for Santa Claus's sleigh ride, except Santa who decides to take a vacation! / Special Feature #1: Stop-Motion masters the Chiodo bro (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 20 3:45pm
Breakfast at Tiffany's TCM

A Manhattan sophisticate escorts wealthy men, taking extravagant gifts and money but not their affections: she has commitment issues.

I’ll Watch323 Watching
Sat Jan 28 12:30am
Night at the Museum FXM

The night watchman at a museum finds himself face-to-face with a dinosaur, tiny soldiers and Teddy Roosevelt when an ancient curse brings all the exhibits to life at night.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Sat Jan 28 5:30pm
Night at the Museum FXM

The night watchman at a museum finds himself face-to-face with a dinosaur, tiny soldiers and Teddy Roosevelt when an ancient curse brings all the exhibits to life at night.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Moss
Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature series Mad M…

Mickey Rooney
Mickey Rooney Leaves Modest Estate to Stepson, Cuts Out Rest of His Children

Mickey Rooney¬†left¬†his entire estate, valued at $18k, to Mark Rooney, a stepson who was also his car…

Mickey Rooney
Mickey Rooney Dies at 93

Legendary actor Mickey Rooney died Sunday of natural causes, TMZ reports. He was 93 and had been in…

Mickey Rooney
Mickey Rooney Granted Restraining Order Against Stepson

Mickey Rooney has been granted a restraining order against his stepson, The Associated Press reports…

Working Class
Ed Asner to Cloris Leachman: Well, If You Wanna Act Nuts…

Is there beef between Ed Asner and Cloris Leachman? Sure seems like it! Asner, who stars in CMT's up…

Mickey Rooney
Mickey Rooney Celebrates a Big Night at the Museum

There's a man small of stature but incredibly big on talent and Hollywood luster at the center of th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Yule Jr.
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: April 6, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Pitches a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel