Mickey Rooney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Yule Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 23, 1920, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mickey Rooney Photos

  • Mickey Rooney and Angela Lansbury - Academy of Television Arts & Sciences 15th Annual Hall of Fame Ceremony
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Anna Maria Alberghetti, Terry Moore, Mickey Rooney,Rob Marshall, Shirley Jones, Margaret O'Brien, Fayard Nicholas and guests - "Chicago", March 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Jan and Mickey Rooney with Sid Caesar - 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

93 Photos | Dec 9, 2014

2008 SAG Awards Show

30 Photos | Jan 27, 2008

Shop