Mickey Rooney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Yule Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 23, 1920, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Moss
Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature se…

Mickey Rooney
Mickey Rooney Leaves Modest Estate to Stepson, Cuts Out Rest of His Children

Mickey Rooney¬†left¬†his entire estate, valued at $18k, to Mark Rooney, a stepson who was al…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 1:45am
Blind Date TCM

When a secretary is neglected by her mechanic boyfriend she seeks a good time with a wealthy suitor, creating a rivalry between the two men.

Thu Mar 5 11:30pm
The SimpsonsRadioactive Man(Season 7, Episode 2) FXX

Bart auditions for the part of Fallout Boy in the movie "Radioactive Man," being filmed in Springfield. Mickey Rooney has a cameo. Other voices: Pamela Hayden, Nancy Cartwright, Harry Shearer.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
Requiem for a Heavyweight TCM

A boxer at the end of his career has never taken a dive but is pressured to do so by his sleazy manager, who has bet against him in an upcoming bout.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop