Mickey Hargitay Celebrity Watchlist

Mickey Hargitay

Birth Name: Miklós Hargitay

Birth Place: Budapest, Hungary

Died: September 14, 2006

Profession: Actor, Bodybuilder

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay

In Her Own Words: SVU's Mariska Hargitay Reflects on 2006

What a beautiful and bittersweet year 2006 was — the highest of highs and the lowest of lows. I became a mother, something I had dreamed about all my life. Then shortly after my son, August, arrived, I lost my father, Mickey. He was my gre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elvira's Movie Macabre: Lady Frankenstein - Official Trailer
01:06 — Like a specter rising from the grave, Elvira: Mistress of the Dark is back and doing what she does best - providing her signature, unflinching, tongue (more…)
Mariska Hargitay
Bravo Media s Inside the Actors Studio, hosted by James Lipton, welcomes distinguished actress, Mariska Hargitay to the stage. In the episode, Hargita (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 23 8:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitControl(Season 5, Episode 9) USA

A mother and daughter (Jacqueline Bisset, Samantha Mathis) both claim to have killed a man who held the younger woman captive. Mickey Hargitay (Mariska's dad) has a cameo in the first scene. Horace Gorman: Austin Pendleton. Samuel: Joseph McKenna. Granger: (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching
Thu Mar 2 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitControl(Season 5, Episode 9) USA

A mother and daughter (Jacqueline Bisset, Samantha Mathis) both claim to have killed a man who held the younger woman captive. Mickey Hargitay (Mariska's dad) has a cameo in the first scene. Horace Gorman: Austin Pendleton. Samuel: Joseph McKenna. Granger: (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Miklós Hargitay
  • Birth Place: Budapest, Hungary
  • Died: September 14, 2006
  • Profession: Actor, Bodybuilder

Trending TonightSee all »