Mickey HargitayCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Miklós Hargitay

Birth Place: Budapest, Hungary

Birthday: January 6, 1926, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Bodybuilder

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay
In Her Own Words: SVU's Mariska Hargitay Reflects on 2006

What a beautiful and bittersweet year 2006 was — the highest of highs and the lowest of lo…

I have been wondering ever ...

Question: I have been wondering ever since Mariska Hargitay first appeared on Law & Order:…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop