Mick Jagger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Philip Jagger

Birth Place: Dartford, Kent, England

Birthday: July 26, 1943, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobby Cannavale as Richie Finestra

Vinyl Gets a Season 2 at HBO After One Episode

Vinyl,the music-business drama set in the early 1970s, will get a second season at HBO. The network made the announcement on Thursday, less than a week after the series premiere. HBO's Vinyl: As wild and dangerous as rock & roll itself The saga, cre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Iovine Throws Wife Liberty Ross a Star Studded Birthday Bash
01:17 — Ice Cube, Mary J Blige, Taylor Swift and Mick Jagger all showed up to celebrate Liberty Ross’s 38th birthday.
Taylor Swift Cuts Her Hair & Parties With Mick Jagger
00:43 — The "1989" singer sports a new style at Liberty Ross' birthday party, and gets some photo booth time with the Rolling Stones frontman.
Sassy's Sassiest Boys With Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder
03:31 — Sassy magazine's Russell Clark sits down with Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder to find out what makes these heartthrobs so sassy!
Mick Jagger, 72, Welcoming His Eighth Child With 29-Year-Old Girlfriend Melanie Hamrick
00:57 — The rock legend is expanding his family -- again!

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:00pm
Gimme Shelter LIFE

The music of Mick Jagger and the Rolling Stones punctuates this record of their 1969 U.S. tour, culminating in the harrowing rock festival at Altamont Speedway, Cal. Ike and Tina Turner. George Lucas was one of the cameramen.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:25pm
Alfie FLIXe

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:00pm
Goodfellas AMC

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

I’ll Watch1354 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vinyl
Vinyl: Martin Scorsese and Mick Jagger Define the '70s New York Rock Scene

Sex, drugs and HBO, baby.

Carly Simon
Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

Hint: it's not Justin Bieber

Vinyl
HBO's Vinyl Trailer Is All Sex, Drugs and Rock & Roll

Get ready to party.

<em>Girls</em>
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Togetherness, New Scorsese Series

Mark your calendars!

Bobby Keys
Rolling Stones Saxophonist Bobby Keys Dies at 70

Bobby Keys, who played saxophone for the Rolling Stones for more than four decades, passed away Tues…

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…