Mick Jagger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Philip Jagger

Birth Place: Dartford, Kent, England

Birthday: July 26, 1943, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobby Cannavale as Richie Finestra

Vinyl Gets a Season 2 at HBO After One Episode

Vinyl,the music-business drama set in the early 1970s, will get a second season at HBO. The network made the announcement on Thursday, less than a week after the series premiere. HBO's Vinyl: As wild and dangerous as rock & roll itself The saga, cre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vinyl, Season 1: Trailer
00:32 — Bobby Cannavale stars as a jaded record exec with a dark past who tries to resurrect his label and fractured private life while discovering the next n (more…)
Calendar: Week of July 25
01:14 — "Sunday Morning" looks at some of this week's highlights, from the 73rd birthday of Rolling Stone Mick Jagger, to National Korean War Veterans Armisti (more…)
Mick Jagger Volverá a Ser Papá a los 73 y Nuestro Panel Enloqueció Con la Noticia
03:42 — Después de que se supo que el líder de The Rolling Stones tendría a su octavo hijo a los 73 años, nuestro panel opinó acaloradamente acerca de este he (more…)
Mick Jagger Having a Baby at 72!
01:35 — Mick knocked up his 29 year old girlfriend now there’s a baby on the way!

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 12:00pm
Get On Up MAX

The remarkable life story of James Brown, from his destitute childhood to his emergence as the Godfather of Soul, is documented in this sprawling biopic.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
Goodfellas BBC

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

I’ll Watch1325 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:30pm
Goodfellas BBC

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

I’ll Watch1325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vinyl
Vinyl: Martin Scorsese and Mick Jagger Define the '70s New York Rock Scene

Sex, drugs and HBO, baby.

Carly Simon
Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

Hint: it's not Justin Bieber

Vinyl
HBO's Vinyl Trailer Is All Sex, Drugs and Rock & Roll

Get ready to party.

<em>Girls</em>
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Togetherness, New Scorsese Series

Mark your calendars!

Bobby Keys
Rolling Stones Saxophonist Bobby Keys Dies at 70

Bobby Keys, who played saxophone for the Rolling Stones for more than four decades, passed away Tues…

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…