Mick Jagger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Philip Jagger

Birth Place: Dartford, Kent, England

Birthday: July 26, 1943, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobby Cannavale as Richie Finestra

Vinyl Gets a Season 2 at HBO After One Episode

Vinyl,the music-business drama set in the early 1970s, will get a second season at HBO. The network made the announcement on Thursday, less than a week after the series premiere. HBO's Vinyl: As wild and dangerous as rock & roll itself The saga, cre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mick Jagger Volverá a Ser Papá a los 73 y Nuestro Panel Enloqueció Con la Noticia
03:42 — Después de que se supo que el líder de The Rolling Stones tendría a su octavo hijo a los 73 años, nuestro panel opinó acaloradamente acerca de este he (more…)
Mick Jagger Having a Baby at 72!
01:35 — Mick knocked up his 29 year old girlfriend now there’s a baby on the way!
Great-Grandfather Mick Jagger Having 8th Child With Ballerina Girlfriend
00:36 — For the eighth time, Mick Jagger is expecting to become a father. The 72-year-old rock star's representative confirms the Rolling Stone and his 29-yea (more…)
Mick Jagger, 72, Welcoming His Eighth Child With 29-Year-Old Girlfriend Melanie Hamrick
00:57 — The rock legend is expanding his family -- again!

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 12:00pm
Alfie SHO

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Fri Jul 29 12:00pm
Get On Up MAXEAL

The remarkable life story of James Brown, from his destitute childhood to his emergence as the Godfather of Soul, is documented in this sprawling biopic.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
Goodfellas BBC

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

I’ll Watch1321 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vinyl
Vinyl: Martin Scorsese and Mick Jagger Define the '70s New York Rock Scene

Sex, drugs and HBO, baby.

Carly Simon
Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

Hint: it's not Justin Bieber

Vinyl
HBO's Vinyl Trailer Is All Sex, Drugs and Rock & Roll

Get ready to party.

<em>Girls</em>
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Togetherness, New Scorsese Series

Mark your calendars!

Bobby Keys
Rolling Stones Saxophonist Bobby Keys Dies at 70

Bobby Keys, who played saxophone for the Rolling Stones for more than four decades, passed away Tues…

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…