Mick Jagger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Philip Jagger

Birth Place: Dartford, Kent, England

Birthday: July 26, 1943, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobby Cannavale as Richie Finestra

Vinyl Gets a Season 2 at HBO After One Episode

Vinyl,the music-business drama set in the early 1970s, will get a second season at HBO. The network made the announcement on Thursday, less than a week after the series premiere. HBO's Vinyl: As wild and dangerous as rock & roll itself The saga, cre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Get On Up - Trailer 1
02:48 — The film gives a fearless look inside the music, moves and moods of Brown, taking audiences on the journey from his impoverished childhood to his evol (more…)
Sassy's Sassiest Boys With Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder
03:31 — Sassy magazine's Russell Clark sits down with Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder to find out what makes these heartthrobs so sassy!
Fashion's Mother-Daughter Duo On Growing up Jagger
01:57 — Mick Jagger's ex, former model Jerry Hall, and their daughter, Georgia May Jagger, spent some mother-daughter time at the Sunglass Hut flagship store (more…)
Nile Rodgers in the House
01:25 — He sold 13 million copies of "Le Freak" sold with his genre-busting band, Chic. He's worked with everyone from Madonna to Slash to Mick Jagger to Daft (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:10pm
Alfie TMC

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:30pm
The SimpsonsHow I Spent My Strummer Vacation(Season 14, Episode 2) FXX

Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Tom Petty, Elvis Costello, Lenny Kravitz and Brian Setzer are the teachers when Homer attends a rock-and-roll fantasy camp. Dan Castellaneta, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:05pm
Alfie TMC

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vinyl
Vinyl: Martin Scorsese and Mick Jagger Define the '70s New York Rock Scene

Sex, drugs and HBO, baby.

Carly Simon
Carly Simon Finally Reveals the Subject of Her Song "You're So Vain"

Hint: it's not Justin Bieber

Vinyl
HBO's Vinyl Trailer Is All Sex, Drugs and Rock & Roll

Get ready to party.

<em>Girls</em>
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Togetherness, New Scorsese Series

Mark your calendars!

Bobby Keys
Rolling Stones Saxophonist Bobby Keys Dies at 70

Bobby Keys, who played saxophone for the Rolling Stones for more than four decades, passed away Tues…

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Philip Jagger
  • Birth Place: Dartford, Kent, England
  • Birthday: July 26, 1943, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor, Producer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay