Mick JaggerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Philip Jagger

Birth Place: Dartford, Kent, England

Birthday: July 26, 1943, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobby Keys
Rolling Stones Saxophonist Bobby Keys Dies at 70

Bobby Keys, who played saxophone for theĀ Rolling StonesĀ for more than four decades, passed…

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 8:30pm
The SimpsonsHow I Spent My Strummer Vacation(Season 14, Episode 2) FXX

Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Tom Petty, Elvis Costello, Lenny Kravitz and Brian Setzer are the teachers when Homer attends a rock-and-roll fantasy camp. Dan Castellaneta, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer.

Fri Feb 6 6:30pm
Goodfellas VH1

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Sat Feb 7 11:00am
Goodfellas VH1

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Shop