Mick Jagger Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Philip Jagger

Birth Place: Dartford, Kent, England

Birthday: July 26, 1943, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor, Producer

User Rating:2.72 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobby Keys
Rolling Stones Saxophonist Bobby Keys Dies at 70

Bobby Keys, who played saxophone for the Rolling Stones for more than four decades, passed away Tues…

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

James Brown
First Look: HBO's Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown Highlights the Music Legend's Activism

Papa's got a brand new documentary. HBO's Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown chronicles the singe…

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO and Martin Scorsese are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Mick Jagger
Mick Jagger Becomes a Great-Grandfather

Time is definitely on Mick Jagger's side. The 70-year-old frontman for The Rolling Stones is now a g…

Ray Romano
Ray Romano Joins HBO's Rock 'N' Roll Pilot From Martin Scorsese

Ray Romano has joined the cast of Martin Scorsese's rock 'n' roll drama pilot, Deadline.com reports.…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2013: Inside the Hottest Parties

See how the stars celebrated TV's biggest night after the cameras stopped rolling

2012 Met Ball: Who Rocked the Red Carpet?

See all the sexy stars who turned out for the annual gala

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 11:15pm
Goodfellas IFC

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
Goodfellas IFC

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
Goodfellas IFC

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)