Mick Garris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Alan Garris

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: December 4, 1951, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer, Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan to Star in A&E's Bag of Bones

Pierce Brosnan has signed on to play protagonist Mike Noonan in A&E's adaptation of Stephe…

Annabeth Gish, <EM>Stephen King's Desperation</EM>
Annabeth Gish Is Far from Desperation

Annabeth Gish has been all over the airwaves this year — in her recurring guest spot as th…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop