Michelle Yeoh Celebrity Watchlist

Michelle Yeoh

Birth Name: Michelle Yeoh Choo Kheng

Birth Place: Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia

Birthday: August 6, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Yeoh

Netflix Is Getting in the Movie Game

In the first deal of its kind, a sequel to the 2000 film Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon will be released on Netflix and in select IMAX theaters simultaneously. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: The Green Legend will feature returning sta… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 8:00pm
Strike Back(Season 4, Episode 5) MOMAX

Scott and Stonebridge pose as Russian construction workers to sneak across the North Korean border and blow up a munitions site, while Mei returns home to reunite with an old flame after accomplishing her mission and Finn's chat with a stranger in Bangkok (more…)

Mon Aug 31 1:50am
Strike Back(Season 4, Episode 5) MOMAX

Scott and Stonebridge pose as Russian construction workers to sneak across the North Korean border and blow up a munitions site, while Mei returns home to reunite with an old flame after accomplishing her mission and Finn's chat with a stranger in Bangkok (more…)

Mon Aug 31 8:00pm
Strike Back(Season 4, Episode 5) MAX

Scott and Stonebridge pose as Russian construction workers to sneak across the North Korean border and blow up a munitions site, while Mei returns home to reunite with an old flame after accomplishing her mission and Finn's chat with a stranger in Bangkok (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Yeoh
Myanmar Deports Michelle Yeoh

Michelle Yeoh, who plays pro-democracy Burmese leader Aung San Suu Kyi in an upcoming film, has been…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Yeoh Choo Kheng
  • Birth Place: Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia
  • Birthday: August 6, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (23 ratings)
  • Your Rating: