Michelle Yeoh Celebrity Watchlist

Michelle Yeoh

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michelle Yeoh Choo Kheng

Birth Place: Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia

Birthday: August 6, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Yeoh
Netflix Is Getting in the Movie Game

In the first deal of its kind, a sequel to the 2000 film Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon will be rele…

Michelle Yeoh
Myanmar Deports Michelle Yeoh

Michelle Yeoh, who plays pro-democracy Burmese leader Aung San Suu Kyi in an upcoming film, has been…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:10am
Sunshine HBO2e

In the year 2057, a team of scientists sets out on a space voyage to reignite the dying sun in this intelligent and visually striking sci-fi adventure. Cillian Murphy, Chris Evans, Rose Byrne, Michelle Yeoh, Hiroyuki Sanada. Directed by Danny Boyle.

Sat Apr 4 7:30am
Babylon A.D. ESQTV

Vin Diesel stars in this sci-fi thriller about a mercenary who escorts a mysterious young woman with a deadly secret from post-apocalyptic Eastern Europe to New York City.

Wed Apr 8 11:00pm
Babylon A.D. ESQTV

Vin Diesel stars in this sci-fi thriller about a mercenary who escorts a mysterious young woman with a deadly secret from post-apocalyptic Eastern Europe to New York City.