Michelle Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams

Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman

Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, People reports. Among those in attendance at the Church of St. Ignatius Loyola in Manhattan were his former co-stars Cate Blanchett, Michelle Williams, Am… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sutton Foster Makes Mexican Chicken Caesar Salad With Clinton Kelly On the Chew, Part 2
04:07 — Sutton Foster makes Mexican Chicken Caesar Salad with Clinton Kelly on The Chew and talks about her TV show Younger.
Michael Symon's Korean Short Ribs With "Banh Mi" Salad, Part 1
01:54 — Michael Symon makes Korean Short Ribs with "Banh Mi" Salad.
Alton Brown’s Breakfast Carbonara, Part 1
03:39 — Alton Brown talks about his new book “EveryDayCook” and new show called “Eat Your Science.” He and friend Mario Batali make his Breakfast Carbonara.
Michael Symon's Korean Short Ribs With "Banh Mi" Salad, Part 2
02:27 — Michael Symon makes Korean Short Ribs with "Banh Mi" Salad.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:25am
Brokeback Mountain MOMAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:40am
Deception HBOSGe

Thriller about a smooth-talking lawyer (Hugh Jackman) who introduces a shy corporate accountant (Ewan McGregor) to the pleasures of a secretive sex club, leading him into a world of double-crosses, intrigue and murder. Michelle Williams, Maggie Q. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch179 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:00pm
Shutter Island Syfy

U.S. Marshal Teddy Daniels investigates the disappearance of a killer at a mental asylum located on an island currently in the path of a major hurricane. As Teddy's investigation continues, he suspects that the asylum's doctors are performing dangerous exp (more…)

I’ll Watch843 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shaves Half Her Head

Amanda Bynes continued her metamorphosis by shaving half her head. "I buzzed half my head like Cassi…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams Sports Edgy New Haircut

It looks like Michelle Williams won't be growing her hair out anytime soon. Despite saying she was "…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams' Native American Magazine Photo Sparks Controversy

Michelle Williams is under fire for a new magazine cover, in which she poses in "redface" — her hair…

James Franco and Michelle Williams
Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 million and so…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams "Ready" to Grow Out Her Heath Ledger-Inspired Pixie Cut

Michelle Williams is taking a big step — at least when it comes to her hair. The 32-year-oz Oz the G…

Heath Ledger
Heath Ledger's Parents: Daughter Matilda Is "Very Much" Like Her Dad

Heath Ledger's parents are opening up about their late son in a new interview with Australia's New I…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams
  • Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent