Michelle Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams

Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman

Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, People reports. Among those in attendance at the Church of St. Ignatius Loyola in Manhattan were his former co-stars Cate Blanchett, Michelle Williams, Am… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Tony Awards - What Makes Michelle Williams Return To Broadway Over And Over Again?
01:18 — Find out what it is about The Great White Way that makes Michelle Williams, whose role in Blackbird is up for a 2016 Tony Award for Best Performance b (more…)
Wendy And Lucy - Trailer
01:32 — Acclaimed director Kelly Reichardt's (OLD JOY) subtle storytelling technique uses a formal minimalist style to weave together a unique emotional and p (more…)
'That Fight Went On A Lot Longer Than Expected'
00:33 — Destiny's Child singer Michelle Williams calls for better pay for soldiers. (10.20.08)
14-Year-Old Michelle Williams is Adorable on the Set of 'Lassie'
01:48 — It's been 20 years since Michelle Williams' debut on the big screen in the 1994 retelling of Lassie. ET was with the cast on location in rural Virgin (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 6:35pm
Brokeback Mountain MAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Mon Jun 27 8:00pm
The Station Agent FLIXe

A troubled artist and a gregarious hot-dog vendor befriend an antisocial dwarf (Peter Dinklage) who lives in an abandoned train depot. A funny and touching character study with Patricia Clarkson and Bobby Cannavale. The film marked the writing and directin (more…)

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Thu Jun 30 8:00pm
Oz the Great and Powerful TNT

Shady Kansas magician Oscar Diggs is mysteriously transported to the magical land of Oz, where he encounters three powerful witches and is tasked with rooting out an evil force that threatens the entire kingdom.

I’ll Watch764 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shaves Half Her Head

Amanda Bynes continued her metamorphosis by shaving half her head. "I buzzed half my head like Cassi…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams Sports Edgy New Haircut

It looks like Michelle Williams won't be growing her hair out anytime soon. Despite saying she was "…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams' Native American Magazine Photo Sparks Controversy

Michelle Williams is under fire for a new magazine cover, in which she poses in "redface" — her hair…

James Franco and Michelle Williams
Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 million and so…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams "Ready" to Grow Out Her Heath Ledger-Inspired Pixie Cut

Michelle Williams is taking a big step — at least when it comes to her hair. The 32-year-oz Oz the G…

Heath Ledger
Heath Ledger's Parents: Daughter Matilda Is "Very Much" Like Her Dad

Heath Ledger's parents are opening up about their late son in a new interview with Australia's New I…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams
  • Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »