Michelle Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams

Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (87 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman

Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, People reports. Among those in attendance at the Church of St. Ignatius Loyola in Manhattan were his former co-stars Cate Blanchett, Michelle Williams, Am… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 9 3:00pm
The Station Agent FLIXe

A troubled artist and a gregarious hot-dog vendor befriend an antisocial dwarf (Peter Dinklage) who lives in an abandoned train depot. A funny and touching character study with Patricia Clarkson and Bobby Cannavale. The film marked the writing and directin (more…)

Tue May 12 1:10am
Species ENCRe

A lab-created human/alien hybrid goes on a killing spree while searching for a man who can impregnate her. Meanwhile, the scientist responsible for her creation brings together a motley crew in order to stop her.

Tue May 12 3:05am
Prozac Nation SHO

Christina Ricci, who also co-produced, gives an agonizingly emotional performance in this grim, fact-based memoir of a college student battling depression. Jessica Lange costars as her overprotective mother. Rocker Lou Reed has a cameo as himself.

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shaves Half Her Head

Amanda Bynes continued her metamorphosis by shaving half her head. "I buzzed half my head like Cassi…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams Sports Edgy New Haircut

It looks like Michelle Williams won't be growing her hair out anytime soon. Despite saying she was "…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams' Native American Magazine Photo Sparks Controversy

Michelle Williams is under fire for a new magazine cover, in which she poses in "redface" — her hair…

James Franco and Michelle Williams
Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 million and so…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams "Ready" to Grow Out Her Heath Ledger-Inspired Pixie Cut

Michelle Williams is taking a big step — at least when it comes to her hair. The 32-year-oz Oz the G…

Heath Ledger
Heath Ledger's Parents: Daughter Matilda Is "Very Much" Like Her Dad

Heath Ledger's parents are opening up about their late son in a new interview with Australia's New I…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams
  • Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (87 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »