Michelle Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams

Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman

Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, People reports. Among those in attendance at the Church of St. Ignatius Loyola in Manhattan were his former co-stars Cate Blanchett, Michelle Williams, Am… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mammoth - Trailer
02:20 — Fate changes the lives of a couple, a nanny and a working mom.
Oz the Great and Powerful - Trailer 2
02:30 — When Oscar Diggs, a small-time magician, is hurled away from dusty Kansas to the Land of Oz, he thinks he's hit the jackpot until he meets three witch (more…)
Judy Gold, Michelle Williams and Kim Gravel
05:58 — Steve’s all-star panel Judy Gold, Michelle Williams and Kim Gravel tackles outrageous stories that have recently made headlines.
Michelle Williams: I Haven’t Heard ‘anything Serious’ About a ‘Dawson’s’ Reunion
03:36 — Actress Michelle Williams recently traded the big screen for the bright lights of Broadway in the critically-acclaimed two-person show "Blackbird,” an (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 2:10pm
Brokeback Mountain MAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:45pm
Brokeback Mountain MAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Sat Sep 3 2:40pm
Brokeback Mountain MOMAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shaves Half Her Head

Amanda Bynes continued her metamorphosis by shaving half her head. "I buzzed half my head like Cassi…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams Sports Edgy New Haircut

It looks like Michelle Williams won't be growing her hair out anytime soon. Despite saying she was "…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams' Native American Magazine Photo Sparks Controversy

Michelle Williams is under fire for a new magazine cover, in which she poses in "redface" — her hair…

James Franco and Michelle Williams
Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 million and so…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams "Ready" to Grow Out Her Heath Ledger-Inspired Pixie Cut

Michelle Williams is taking a big step — at least when it comes to her hair. The 32-year-oz Oz the G…

Heath Ledger
Heath Ledger's Parents: Daughter Matilda Is "Very Much" Like Her Dad

Heath Ledger's parents are opening up about their late son in a new interview with Australia's New I…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams
  • Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay