Michelle Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams

Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (87 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 2:25pm
Prozac Nation TMC

Christina Ricci, who also co-produced, gives an agonizingly emotional performance in this grim, fact-based memoir of a college student battling depression. Jessica Lange costars as her overprotective mother. Rocker Lou Reed has a cameo as himself.

Mon Mar 9 3:45am
Deception SUNDe

Thriller about a smooth-talking lawyer (Hugh Jackman) who introduces a shy corporate accountant (Ewan McGregor) to the pleasures of a secretive sex club, leading him into a world of double-crosses, intrigue and murder. Michelle Williams, Maggie Q. Directed (more…)

Mon Mar 9 4:15pm
Oz the Great and Powerful ENC

Shady Kansas magician Oscar Diggs is mysteriously transported to the magical land of Oz, where he encounters three powerful witches and is tasked with rooting out an evil force that threatens the entire kingdom.

Tue Mar 10 7:35am
Oz the Great and Powerful ENC

Shady Kansas magician Oscar Diggs is mysteriously transported to the magical land of Oz, where he encounters three powerful witches and is tasked with rooting out an evil force that threatens the entire kingdom.

Tue Mar 17 7:30pm
Blue Valentine SUNDe

Married couple Cindy (Michelle Williams) and Dean (Ryan Gosling) take a trip to a theme hotel in the hopes of recapturing the love that existed between them when they first started dating. Directed by Derek Cianfrance.

Tue Mar 17 10:00pm
Brokeback Mountain SUNDe

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop