Michelle Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michelle Ingrid Williams

Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (87 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The casket carrying actor Philip Seymour Hoffman
Friends and Family Gather for Philip Seymour Hoffman's Funeral

Roughly 400 friends and family attended Philip Seymour Hoffman's funeral on Friday in New York, Peop…

Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shaves Half Her Head

Amanda Bynes continued her metamorphosis by shaving half her head. "I buzzed half my head like Cassi…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams Sports Edgy New Haircut

It looks like Michelle Williams won't be growing her hair out anytime soon. Despite saying she was "…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams' Native American Magazine Photo Sparks Controversy

Michelle Williams is under fire for a new magazine cover, in which she poses in "redface" — her hair…

James Franco and Michelle Williams
Box Office: Oz Sets a Record for 2013

Oz The Great and Powerful set a record for 2013 in its opening weekend, netting $80.2 million and so…

Michelle Williams
Michelle Williams "Ready" to Grow Out Her Heath Ledger-Inspired Pixie Cut

Michelle Williams is taking a big step — at least when it comes to her hair. The 32-year-oz Oz the G…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Heartbreaking Deaths

A spoilery list of the most heartbreaking character deaths on TV

2014 MTV Video Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2014 MTV VMAs

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 3:00am
Blue Valentine SUNDe

Married couple Cindy (Michelle Williams) and Dean (Ryan Gosling) take a trip to a theme hotel in the hopes of recapturing the love that existed between them when they first started dating. Directed by Derek Cianfrance.

Wed Apr 1 12:45am
Deception SUNDe

Thriller about a smooth-talking lawyer (Hugh Jackman) who introduces a shy corporate accountant (Ewan McGregor) to the pleasures of a secretive sex club, leading him into a world of double-crosses, intrigue and murder. Michelle Williams, Maggie Q. Directed (more…)

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
Shutter Island USA

U.S. Marshal Teddy Daniels (Leonardo DiCaprio) investigates the disappearance of a killer at a mental asylum located on an island currently in the path of a major hurricane. As Teddy's investigation continues, he suspects that the asylum's doctors are perf (more…)