Michelle Trachtenberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 11, 1985, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi

Hollywood Game Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: A Weak Four-Letter Word

Use your four-letter words wisely!On Monday, NBC airs back-to-back episodes of Hollywood Game Night starting at 8/7c. In one game, celebs Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi and one regular contestant are challenged to spell four-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Christmas Gift Preview Clip
Watch a preview for The Christmas Gift, starring Michelle Trachtenberg and Rick Fox. Premieres Sunday at 9/8c on Lifetime.
One More Hollywood Minute
Here's what's happening with your favourite stars like Lady Gaga, Michelle Trachtenberg, Victoria Beckham, and Matthew McConaughey in the Hollywood Mi (more…)
New Couple Alert! Michelle Trachtenberg Spotted Looking Cuddly Next To Kid Cudi In His Car!
While leaving a West Hollywood hot spot, Michelle Trachtenberg and Kid Cudi revved up romance rumors by looking awfully close side-by-side and whereve (more…)
17 Again - Trailer No. 1
17 Again - Trailer No. 1

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerNo Place Like Home(Season 5, Episode 5) FX

A new enemy (Clare Kramer) with overwhelming power lands on the Slayer's doorstep, bringing in its wake disturbing revelations about Dawn and the terrifying ability to cause madness. Meanwhile, Giles officially opens his store, the Magic Box. Ben: Charlie (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sun Nov 29 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentWeeping Willow(Season 6, Episode 10) USA

The kidnapping of a popular video blogger (Michelle Trachtenberg) and her boyfriend---which is witnessed live on the Internet---seems suspicious to Logan and Wheeler.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Sun Nov 29 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerFamily(Season 5, Episode 6) FX

Tara's birthday arrives and with it the requisite surprise in the form of her brother Donny (Kevin Rankin). Meanwhile, Glory (Clare Kramer) recruits a demon in a new plan to take down the Slayer, who moves back home to keep an eye on Dawn. And a disgruntle (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell, LL Cool J and Michelle Trachtenberg
VIDEO: Michelle Trachtenberg Finds Herself Under Fire on NCIS: LA

Gossip Girl alum Michelle Trachtenberg guest-stars on this week's Christmas-themed episode of NCIS:…

Michelle Trachtenberg
Gossip Girl Alum Michelle Trachtenberg to Guest-Star on NCIS: LA

Michelle Trachtenberg will guest-star on NCIS: LA, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Gossip Girl and Bu…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Gets Presidential in Killing Kennedy

Half a century after the slaying of President John F. Kennedy, it's still hard to believe that the e…

Killing Kennedy
Killing Kennedy Debuts First Trailer, Gets Release Date

NatGeo has released the first promo for Killing Kennedy, the John F. Kennedy biopic based on Bill O'…

Michelle Trachtenberg
Killing Kennedy First Look: Michelle Trachtenberg as Marina Oswald

National Geographic has released the first photo of Michelle Trachtenberg in Killing Kennedy and the…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe, Ginnifer Goodwin Cast in Nat Geo's Killing Kennedy

Rob Lowe, Ginnifer Goodwin and Michelle Trachtenberg have signed on to star in National Geographic's…


  • Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 11, 1985, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »