Michelle Trachtenberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 11, 1985, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi

Hollywood Game Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: A Weak Four-Letter Word

Use your four-letter words wisely!On Monday, NBC airs back-to-back episodes of Hollywood Game Night starting at 8/7c. In one game, celebs Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi and one regular contestant are challenged to spell four-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cop Out - Trailer
02:29 — Two veteran NYPD detectives face off against a memorabilia-obsessed gangster when they set out to retrieve a valuable baseball card.
Cop Out - Red Band Clip - Dickie Doo
01:14 — Two veteran NYPD detectives face off against a memorabilia-obsessed gangster when they set out to retrieve a valuable baseball card.
Cop Out - Red Band Clip - Car Thief
01:22 — Two veteran NYPD detectives face off against a memorabilia-obsessed gangster when they set out to retrieve a valuable baseball card.
Cop Out - Red Band Clip - Knock Knock
01:17 — Two veteran NYPD detectives face off against a memorabilia-obsessed gangster when they set out to retrieve a valuable baseball card.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerWelcome to the HellmouthNew(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Student Buffy Summers (Sarah Michelle Gellar) comes to Sunnydale, Cal., where she must stop a team of bloodsuckers from turning her new town into a buffet. Jesse: Eric Balfour. Luke: Brian Thompson. Darla: Julie Benz. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Angel: David (more…)

I’ll Watch282 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerThe HarvestNew(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

In Part 2 of the opener, Giles and Willow (Alyson Hannigan) learn of the town's past, while Buffy races to stop a slaughter that would herald the end of the world. Master: Mark Metcalf. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar. Xander: Nicholas (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerThe WitchNew(Season 1, Episode 3) POP

Cheerleading tryouts turn tragic when a prospective pom-pom girl bursts into flames. Could Buffy's new friend be practicing black magic instead of cheers? Xander: Nicholas Brendon. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gell (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell, LL Cool J and Michelle Trachtenberg
VIDEO: Michelle Trachtenberg Finds Herself Under Fire on NCIS: LA

Gossip Girl alum Michelle Trachtenberg guest-stars on this week's Christmas-themed episode of NCIS:…

Michelle Trachtenberg
Gossip Girl Alum Michelle Trachtenberg to Guest-Star on NCIS: LA

Michelle Trachtenberg will guest-star on NCIS: LA, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Gossip Girl and Bu…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Gets Presidential in Killing Kennedy

Half a century after the slaying of President John F. Kennedy, it's still hard to believe that the e…

Killing Kennedy
Killing Kennedy Debuts First Trailer, Gets Release Date

NatGeo has released the first promo for┬áKilling Kennedy,┬áthe John F. Kennedy biopic based on Bill O'…

Michelle Trachtenberg
Killing Kennedy First Look: Michelle Trachtenberg as Marina Oswald

National Geographic has released the first photo of Michelle Trachtenberg in Killing Kennedy and the…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe, Ginnifer Goodwin Cast in Nat Geo's Killing Kennedy

Rob Lowe, Ginnifer Goodwin and Michelle Trachtenberg have signed on to star in National Geographic's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 11, 1985, Libra
  • Profession: Actor