Michelle Trachtenberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 11, 1985, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi

Hollywood Game Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: A Weak Four-Letter Word

Use your four-letter words wisely!On Monday, NBC airs back-to-back episodes of Hollywood Game Night starting at 8/7c. In one game, celebs Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi and one regular contestant are challenged to spell four-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerEmpty Places(Season 7, Episode 19) FX-E

As Sunnydale's residents evacuate en masse, Faith rallies the demoralized potentials while an emotionally fragile Buffy endures another run-in with Caleb. Duncan: Nathan Brooks Burgess. Munroe: Justin Shilton. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Ke (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Wed Aug 3 5:00pm
Snow Day SHO2e

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Thu Aug 4 10:00am
Snow Day SHO

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell, LL Cool J and Michelle Trachtenberg
VIDEO: Michelle Trachtenberg Finds Herself Under Fire on NCIS: LA

Gossip Girl alum Michelle Trachtenberg guest-stars on this week's Christmas-themed episode of NCIS:…

Michelle Trachtenberg
Gossip Girl Alum Michelle Trachtenberg to Guest-Star on NCIS: LA

Michelle Trachtenberg will guest-star on NCIS: LA, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Gossip Girl and Bu…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Gets Presidential in Killing Kennedy

Half a century after the slaying of President John F. Kennedy, it's still hard to believe that the e…

Killing Kennedy
Killing Kennedy Debuts First Trailer, Gets Release Date

NatGeo has released the first promo for Killing Kennedy, the John F. Kennedy biopic based on Bill O'…

Michelle Trachtenberg
Killing Kennedy First Look: Michelle Trachtenberg as Marina Oswald

National Geographic has released the first photo of Michelle Trachtenberg in Killing Kennedy and the…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe, Ginnifer Goodwin Cast in Nat Geo's Killing Kennedy

Rob Lowe, Ginnifer Goodwin and Michelle Trachtenberg have signed on to star in National Geographic's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 11, 1985, Libra
  • Profession: Actor