Michelle Trachtenberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 11, 1985, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi

Hollywood Game Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: A Weak Four-Letter Word

Use your four-letter words wisely!On Monday, NBC airs back-to-back episodes of Hollywood Game Night starting at 8/7c. In one game, celebs Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi and one regular contestant are challenged to spell four-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take Me Home Tonight - Red Band Trailer
02:27 — Follow an aimless college grad who pursues his dream girl at a wild Labor Day weekend party. He, his twin sister and their best friend struggle with t (more…)
Mysterious Skin - Trailer
01:45 — At the age of eight, Neil and Brian played on the same little league baseball team. Now, ten years later the boys’ parallel lives inevitably intersect (more…)
Take Me Home Tonight - Exclusive Clip - That in the Valley?
00:37 — Follow an aimless college grad who pursues his dream girl at a wild Labor Day weekend party. He, his twin sister and their best friend struggle with t (more…)
Take Me Home Tonight - Trailer
02:31 — Follow an aimless college grad who pursues his dream girl at a wild Labor Day weekend party. He, his twin sister and their best friend struggle with t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Snow Day SHO

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:55am
Snow Day SHO2e

When a school in upstate New York is snowed in, students embark on a series of misadventures and concoct a plan to keep the school closed. Hal: Mark Webber. Lane: Schuyler Fisk. Claire: Emmanuelle Chriqui. Tom: Chevy Chase. Snowplowman: Chris Elliott. Tina (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00am
Ice Princess HBOEAL

A high-school student (Michelle Trachtenberg) wants to become a champion figure skater, but her mom (Joan Cusack) wants her to go to Harvard. Formulaic Disney fluff. Kim Cattrall, Hayden Panettiere, Trevor Blumas. Skaters Michelle Kwan and Brian Boitano ha (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell, LL Cool J and Michelle Trachtenberg
VIDEO: Michelle Trachtenberg Finds Herself Under Fire on NCIS: LA

Gossip Girl alum Michelle Trachtenberg guest-stars on this week's Christmas-themed episode of NCIS:…

Michelle Trachtenberg
Gossip Girl Alum Michelle Trachtenberg to Guest-Star on NCIS: LA

Michelle Trachtenberg will guest-star on NCIS: LA, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Gossip Girl and Bu…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Gets Presidential in Killing Kennedy

Half a century after the slaying of President John F. Kennedy, it's still hard to believe that the e…

Killing Kennedy
Killing Kennedy Debuts First Trailer, Gets Release Date

NatGeo has released the first promo for Killing Kennedy, the John F. Kennedy biopic based on Bill O'…

Michelle Trachtenberg
Killing Kennedy First Look: Michelle Trachtenberg as Marina Oswald

National Geographic has released the first photo of Michelle Trachtenberg in Killing Kennedy and the…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe, Ginnifer Goodwin Cast in Nat Geo's Killing Kennedy

Rob Lowe, Ginnifer Goodwin and Michelle Trachtenberg have signed on to star in National Geographic's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 11, 1985, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay