Michelle Trachtenberg Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 11, 1985, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi
Hollywood Game Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: A Weak Four-Letter Word

Use your four-letter words wisely! On Monday, NBC airs back-to-back episodes of Hollywood Game Night…

Chris O'Donnell, LL Cool J and Michelle Trachtenberg
VIDEO: Michelle Trachtenberg Finds Herself Under Fire on NCIS: LA

Gossip Girl alum Michelle Trachtenberg guest-stars on this week's Christmas-themed episode of NCIS:…

Michelle Trachtenberg
Gossip Girl Alum Michelle Trachtenberg to Guest-Star on NCIS: LA

Michelle Trachtenberg will guest-star on NCIS: LA, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Gossip Girl and Bu…

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Gets Presidential in Killing Kennedy

Half a century after the slaying of President John F. Kennedy, it's still hard to believe that the e…

Killing Kennedy
Killing Kennedy Debuts First Trailer, Gets Release Date

NatGeo has released the first promo for┬áKilling Kennedy,┬áthe John F. Kennedy biopic based on Bill O'…

Michelle Trachtenberg
Killing Kennedy First Look: Michelle Trachtenberg as Marina Oswald

National Geographic has released the first photo of Michelle Trachtenberg in Killing Kennedy and the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Look Who's All Grown Up!

Check the child stars who shocked the world when they sexed up their image

Our Favorite TV and Movie Spies

Look back at some of the big and small screen's best secret agents

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerOut of Mind, Out of Sight(Season 1, Episode 11) FX

A violent entity torments Cordelia (Charisma Carpenter), who gets some help from Buffy's crew and a vampire named Angel (David Boreanaz). Mr. Snyder: Armin Shimerman. Mitch: Ryan Bittle. Harmony: Mercedes McNab. Ms. Miller: Denise Dowse.

Sat Apr 4 1:00am
17 Again TBS

A former high-school basketball star (Matthew Perry) gets a second shot at life after he's miraculously transformed back into a teenager. Back in high school, Mike O'Donnell was an MVP. But then Mike sacrificed everything in order to stay by his expectant (more…)

Sat Apr 4 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerProphecy Girl(Season 1, Episode 12) FX

Xander and Angel race to save Buffy from a fateful meeting with the Master, while Cordelia (Charisma Carpenter) joins the battle against an army of vampires. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Willow: Alyson Hannigan.