Michelle Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Claire Ryan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 22, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(219 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham, Peter Gallagher

Covert Affairs Bosses on Premiere Bombshells: "This Is Just the Beginning"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the Covert Affairs Season 4 premiere. Read at your own risk.]Covert Affairs creators Matt Corman and Chris Ord wanted to "shake things up" in the Season 4 premiere — and that they did.The ep… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? Michelle/Ryan Trailer
01:05 — A bank teller and a spin instructor test their knowledge.
Metal Hurlant Chronicles Trailer
01:28 — On April 14, 2015, sci-fi anthology series METAL HURLANT CHRONICLES Blu-ray™ and DVD hit home entertainment shelves in the U.S. and Canada from Shout! (more…)
Bionic Woman: Photo Shoot
03:51 — |Miguel Ferrer|Katee Sackhoff|Will Yun Lee|Michelle Ryan|Bionic Woman|Chris Bowers

More NewsSee all »

Zuleikha Robinson
Homeland's Zuleikha Robinson Joins Covert Affairs

Zuleikha Robinson is hopping from one CIA drama to another: The Homeland actress has landed a recurr…

Michelle Ryan
Exclusive: Covert Affairs Books Bionic Woman's Michelle Ryan

Does Annie need to watch her back?Bionic Woman star Michelle Ryan will recur on Covert Affairs next…

Michelle Ryan
Bionic Woman Makes Appointment with Doctor Who

And let's hope for her sake, it all nets out better than the short-lived NBC reboot did! Michelle Ry…

Michelle Ryan by Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
Bionic Woman Seeks Mr. Right on BBC

Fans of Michelle Ryan (and we know you're out there), don't cry for the former Bionic Woman. She's a…

Michelle Ryan by Carole Segal/NBC
Update: Bionic Woman Has Not Been Unplugged

Will Bionic Woman, which before the WGA struck was hoping to reverse its fortunes with a two-part Ja…

Jaimie Alexander and Matt Dallas, <EM>Kyle XY</EM>
A Blast from the Past Rocks Matt Dallas' Kyle XY

Sorry, Kyle XY fans, but after tonight's episode (8 pm/ET, ABC Family), there won't be anything new…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Claire Ryan
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 22, 1984, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor