Michelle Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michelle Claire Ryan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 22, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (219 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • At age 10, decided to become an actor and joined a local theater group.
  • At 16, she was cast in the role of Zoe Slater in EastEnders.
  • Costarred on the silver screen with Carmen Electra in the 2007 flick I Want Candy.
  • Beat out thousands of actors to land the lead on NBC's The Bionic Woman in 2007.
  • Signed with London-based Independent Models.
  • Is a patron of the UK cancer charity CLIC Sargent.

Relationships

  • Tommy Williams — Ex-fiancé
  • Gary Lucy — Ex-significant Other
  • Mark Ryan — Brother
  • Tina Ryan — Mother
  • Craig Ryan — Father