Michelle Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michelle Claire Ryan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 22, 1984, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (219 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham, Peter Gallagher
Covert Affairs Bosses on Premiere Bombshells: "This Is Just the Beginning"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the Covert Affairs Season 4 premiere. Read at…

Zuleikha Robinson
Homeland's Zuleikha Robinson Joins Covert Affairs

Zuleikha Robinson is hopping from one CIA drama to another: The Homeland actress has landed a recurr…

Michelle Ryan
Exclusive: Covert Affairs Books Bionic Woman's Michelle Ryan

Does Annie need to watch her back?Bionic Woman star Michelle Ryan will recur on Covert Affairs next…

Michelle Ryan
Bionic Woman Makes Appointment with Doctor Who

And let's hope for her sake, it all nets out better than the short-lived NBC reboot did! Michelle Ry…

Michelle Ryan by Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
Bionic Woman Seeks Mr. Right on BBC

Fans of Michelle Ryan (and we know you're out there), don't cry for the former Bionic Woman. She's a…

Michelle Ryan by Carole Segal/NBC
Update: Bionic Woman Has Not Been Unplugged

Will Bionic Woman, which before the WGA struck was hoping to reverse its fortunes with a two-part Ja…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Doctor Who: Where Are They Now?

A look at the surviving Doctors and Companions from the series

The Worst American Accents

See the actors whose stateside dialect leaves a lot to be desired