Michelle Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Simultaneously tough and sexy, Rodriguez worked as an extra in a handful of films before winning the lead in the independent boxing flick Girlfight after attending an open call. Although her charismatic performance made her an instant indie It Girl, she qu… (more)

Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodríguez

Birth Place: Bexar County, TX

Birthday: July 12, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Walker

VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was released Saturday — and elements of it seem bittersweet in the wake of star Paul Walker's unexpected death last year.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Heartfelt Plea for Red Nose Day!
01:54 — Kobe Bryant, Ellen DeGeneres, Will Ferrell, Lena Dunham, Tracy Morgan, Liam Neeson and so many, many more have a message for you about Red Nose Day. W (more…)
Paul Rudd for Red Nose Day
03:40 — Paul Rudd and his pal Blake Griffin team up for Red Nose Day. You can be an MVP for kids too by getting your red nose at Walgreens and watching The Re (more…)
Tracy Morgan's Red Nose Fairy Tale
03:13 — In honor of Red Nose Day, Tracy offers his own particular retelling of Snow White and the Seven Dwarves. Watch The Red Nose Day Special, Thursday, May (more…)
Michelle Rodriguez: Being Born a Woman Is Like Being Born a Slave
01:18 — Michelle Rodriguez explains to our camera guy how she feels about he wage gap between men and women and how it affects her too.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 7:00pm
Turbo FXM

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Fri May 27 8:53pm
Turbo FXM

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Mon May 30 11:00am
Battle: Los Angeles FX-E

A brave Marine staff sergeant leads his forces in a fierce battle against extraterrestrial invaders when UFOs descend from the skies over Los Angeles and launch an attack against the human race.

I’ll Watch606 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Comes Out as Bisexual

Michelle Rodriguez is putting the rumors to rest. The Fast and the Furious star says she's bisexual…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

Battle: Los Angeles
Battle: Los Angeles Wins Box Office Battle

Battle: Los Angeles won the box-office battle, Box Office Mojo reports.  The action-packed science f…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Taken to Jail — But How Much Time Will She Really Serve?

Soon after tweeting her "eeeks" about going to jail, Lindsay Lohan surrendered herself to authoritie…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Prepares for Jail

Lindsay Lohan tried to keep her sense of humor as she prepared to surrender to sheriff's deputies fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodríguez
  • Birth Place: Bexar County, TX
  • Birthday: July 12, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »