Michelle Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Simultaneously tough and sexy, Rodriguez worked as an extra in a handful of films before winning the lead in the independent boxing flick Girlfight after attending an open call. Although her charismatic performance made her an instant indie It Girl, she qu… (more)

Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodríguez

Birth Place: Bexar County, TX

Birthday: July 12, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (219 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Walker

VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was released Saturday — and elements of it seem bittersweet in the wake of star Paul Walker's unexpected death last year.… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 10:00am
Battle: Los Angeles FX-E

A brave Marine staff sergeant leads his forces in a fierce battle against extraterrestrial invaders when UFOs descend from the skies over Los Angeles and launch an attack against the human race.

Mon Aug 31 1:12am
Resident Evil: Retribution TNT

After awakening in a top-secret Umbrella facility, Alice seeks the truth about her origins and scours the planet to find the source of the zombie plague. Along the way, she encounters new allies and discovers a shocking revelation that completely alters he (more…)

Thu Sep 3 2:35am
Girlfight MOMAXe

Karyn Kusama wrote and directed this tale of a feisty Brooklyn teen (Michelle Rodriguez) who tries to break the gender barrier in the world of amateur boxing. Adrian: Santiago Douglas. Hector: Jaime Tirelli. Tiny: Ray Santiago. Sandro: Paul Calderon.

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Comes Out as Bisexual

Michelle Rodriguez is putting the rumors to rest. The Fast and the Furious star says she's bisexual…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

Battle: Los Angeles
Battle: Los Angeles Wins Box Office Battle

Battle: Los Angeles won the box-office battle, Box Office Mojo reports.  The action-packed science f…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Taken to Jail — But How Much Time Will She Really Serve?

Soon after tweeting her "eeeks" about going to jail, Lindsay Lohan surrendered herself to authoritie…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Prepares for Jail

Lindsay Lohan tried to keep her sense of humor as she prepared to surrender to sheriff's deputies fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodríguez
  • Birth Place: Bexar County, TX
  • Birthday: July 12, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (219 ratings)
  • Your Rating: