Michelle Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Simultaneously tough and sexy, Rodriguez worked as an extra in a handful of films before winning the lead in the independent boxing flick Girlfight after attending an open call. Although her charismatic performance made her an instant indie It Girl, she qu… (more)

Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodríguez

Birth Place: Bexar County, TX

Birthday: July 12, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(223 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Walker

VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was released Saturday — and elements of it seem bittersweet in the wake of star Paul Walker's unexpected death last year.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stars Storm U.K. for 'Fast & Furious' Premiere
02:19 — The cast of Fast & Furious 6 -- including Vin Diesel, Paul Walker, Tyrese Gibson, Jordana Brewster, Luke Evans, Michelle Rodriguez and Ludacris -- sto (more…)
New Disney Movie
02:53 — Disney's latest live action film stars Dwayne Johnson as Bambi, Vin Diesel (Taran Killam) as Thumper, Tyrese Gibson (Jay Pharoah) as Flower and Michel (more…)
Michelle Rodriguez Weighs in On Being Gay or Bi in Hollywood
02:10 — The "Furious 7" star breaks down the difficulties of being openly gay or bisexual in showbiz while promoting Universal's new "Fast & Furious - Superch (more…)
Michelle Rodriguez Parties With Justin Bieber
01:05 — Days after Cara Delevingne was spotted with Selena Gomez a LOT, Michelle Rodriguez parties on a yacht with Justin Bieber!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 15) CBS

Actress Michelle Rodriguez. Also: Shawn Mendes performs.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
Turbo FX

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:30am
Turbo FX

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Comes Out as Bisexual

Michelle Rodriguez is putting the rumors to rest. The Fast and the Furious star says she's bisexual…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

Battle: Los Angeles
Battle: Los Angeles Wins Box Office Battle

Battle: Los Angeles won the box-office battle, Box Office Mojo reports.  The action-packed science f…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Taken to Jail — But How Much Time Will She Really Serve?

Soon after tweeting her "eeeks" about going to jail, Lindsay Lohan surrendered herself to authoritie…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Prepares for Jail

Lindsay Lohan tried to keep her sense of humor as she prepared to surrender to sheriff's deputies fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodríguez
  • Birth Place: Bexar County, TX
  • Birthday: July 12, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind