Michelle Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Simultaneously tough and sexy, Rodriguez worked as an extra in a handful of films before winning the lead in the independent boxing flick Girlfight after attending an open call. Although her charismatic performance made her an instant indie It Girl, she qu… (more)

Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodríguez

Birth Place: Bexar County, TX

Birthday: July 12, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (219 ratings)

Your Rating:

Michelle Rodriguez Photos

  • Michelle Rodriguez - 2012 amfAR's Cinema Against AIDS during the 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival in Cap D'Antibes, France, May 24, 2012
    Photo By: Andrea Rentz/Getty Images
  • Michelle Rodriguez - The 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Michelle Rodriguez - "The Imperialists Are Still Alive!" Los Angeles Premiere, April 19, 2011
    Photo By: Stefanie Keenan/WireImage.com
  • Michelle Rodriguez - The "Battle: Los Angeles" Los Angeles premiere, March 8, 2011
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Michelle Rodriguez - The 18th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Oscar party, March 7, 2010
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Michelle Rodriguez - The 10th Anniversary New York International Latino Film Festival premiere of "Fast & Furious" & "Los Bandoleros" in New York City, July 29, 2009
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Michelle Rodriguez - The "Fast & Furious" Los Angeles premiere, March 12, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Kate Bosworth & Michelle Rodriguez - The "Blue Crush" premiere, August 8, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Terry O'Quinn and Michelle Rodriguez of Lost
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Lost - Seanson 2, "The Lie" - Michelle Rodriguez as Ana
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Seanson 2, "The Lie" - Jorge Garcia as Hurley, Michelle Rodriguez as Ana
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Frederic Lane and Evangeline Lilly
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje and Michelle Rodriguez
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Lost - cast
    Photo By: Art Streiber/ABC
  • Lost - Michelle Rodriguez
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC

Related Galleries

Out and Proud Celebrities

57 Photos | Jul 14, 2014

Lost Stars: Where Are They Now?

21 Photos | Mar 6, 2014

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

62 Photos | Jan 11, 2013

TV's Toughest Ladies

14 Photos | Mar 14, 2012

The Toughest TV Cops

11 Photos | Aug 11, 2009