Michelle RodriguezCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Simultaneously tough and sexy, Rodriguez worked as an extra in a handful of films before winning the lead in the independent boxing flick Girlfight after attending an open call. Although her charismatic performance made her an instant indie It Girl, she qu… (more)

Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodríguez

Birth Place: Bexar County, TX

Birthday: July 12, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (219 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Host
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2007
Appearing
2007
Reality Cast Member
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Voice
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Reality Cast Member
2005
Guest
2005
Reality Cast Member
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor