Michelle Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Simultaneously tough and sexy, Rodriguez worked as an extra in a handful of films before winning the lead in the independent boxing flick Girlfight after attending an open call. Although her charismatic performance made her an instant indie It Girl, she qu… (more)

Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodríguez

Birth Place: Bexar County, TX

Birthday: July 12, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (219 ratings)

Your Rating: