Michelle RodriguezCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Simultaneously tough and sexy, Rodriguez worked as an extra in a handful of films before winning the lead in the independent boxing flick Girlfight after attending an open call. Although her charismatic performance made her an instant indie It Girl, she qu… (more)

Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodríguez

Birth Place: Bexar County, TX

Birthday: July 12, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (219 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Walker
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was…

Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Comes Out as Bisexual

Michelle Rodriguez is putting the rumors to rest. The Fast and the Furious star says she's…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 4:30am
IGPXCome Together TOON

Team Satomi's mechs are taken out of the race; Takeshi and River are stuck in the garage together.

Mon Feb 2 3:45pm
Fast & Furious 6 MAX

Agent Hobbs promises Dom and his crew full pardons if they assemble in London to stop a criminal outfit led by a ruthless mastermind whose right-hand woman is Dom's former lover Letty, whom he believed to be dead.

Tue Feb 3 1:00am
Machete FX-E

Former Mexican federale Machete (Danny Trejo) seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where (more…)