Michelle Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Simultaneously tough and sexy, Rodriguez worked as an extra in a handful of films before winning the lead in the independent boxing flick Girlfight after attending an open call. Although her charismatic performance made her an instant indie It Girl, she qu… (more)

Birth Name: Mayte Michelle Rodríguez

Birth Place: Bexar County, TX

Birthday: July 12, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (219 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Walker
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was released …

Michelle Rodriguez
Michelle Rodriguez Comes Out as Bisexual

Michelle Rodriguez is putting the rumors to rest. The Fast and the Furious star says she's bisexual…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

Battle: Los Angeles
Battle: Los Angeles Wins Box Office Battle

Battle: Los Angeles won the box-office battle, Box Office Mojo reports.  The action-packed science f…

Lindsay Lohan
Lindsay Lohan Taken to Jail — But How Much Time Will She Really Serve?

Soon after tweeting her "eeeks" about going to jail, Lindsay Lohan surrendered herself to authoritie…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Lost Stars: Where Are They Now?

Sawyer, Ben Linus and Jin are all on CBS next season! Find out what the rest of the Lost s…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
Fast & Furious 6 HBO2e

Agent Hobbs promises Dom and his crew full pardons if they assemble in London to stop a criminal outfit led by a ruthless mastermind whose right-hand woman is Dom's former lover Letty, whom he believed to be dead.

Fri Apr 3 10:15pm
The Fast and the Furious TNT

A young FBI agent goes undercover to investigate a series of hijackings. Rapidly becoming involved in gang activity, including late-night car races, he begins to relate with his subjects and finds himself falling in love with the gang leader's sister.

Sat Apr 4 2:00pm
The Fast and the Furious TNT

A young FBI agent goes undercover to investigate a series of hijackings. Rapidly becoming involved in gang activity, including late-night car races, he begins to relate with his subjects and finds himself falling in love with the gang leader's sister.